Sponsoring wife & husband to UAE

UAE Residence visa, residency visa uae, uae visa contract, tenancy contract,UAE FAMILY VISA, Uae spouse visa, uae visa, uae employment visa, uae family visa, dubai spouse visa, dubai visa, sharjah visa, sharjah family visa, abu dhabi family visa, wife visa, husband visa, Dubai wife visa, dubai wive visa, husband visa requirements, children visa in uae, how to bring family to uae, how to get uae family visa, uae visa rules, uae spouse visa 2017, 2017 rules for family visa

Hello to the Visitors, we are here with another Important and Informative article that has been asked by UAE EXPATS as well as from our Global readers.

Questions mostly people asked:
Q:How to sponsor Wife in UAE?
Q:How to Sponsor Husband to UAE?
Q:What are the Required Documents to Sponsor Spouse?
Q:What is the Minimum Salary  for spouse visa?
Q:What are the required Profession and visa categories for couples?
Q:How to apply children visa in UAE & what are the requirements to sponsor kids? 

Please note that internet is full of old articlesnews and publications. We have seen some sites showing 6000 salary and some 5000 salary without any sort of confirmation.
We’ve taken the details of below article from Residency of Foreign Affairs (Immigration Department).

Here we go...
Who can Apply for Spouse Visa?
Married Couples (Husband, wife) can sponsor each other for UAE residence visa. If you are working or Living in any state of UAE and you have a valid employment visa or businessman visa, you can apply for residency visa for your family,  including your spouse and children.

HUSBAND SPONSORING WIFE

Required Salary for Sponsor (Husband/Father):
Minimum Required Salary for Sponsor is 3000 AED with Accommodation or 4000 AED salary without Accommodation.

Required Documents from Sponsor (Husband/Father):
1. Sponsor Original Passport
2. Sponsor Original Emirates ID Card
3. Original and attested Tenancy Contract by local Municipality Department.
4. MOL Contract for L.L.C visa holders.
5. Salary Certificate from Company in Arabic for Government, Semi-Government and Free Zone visa holders.
6. Last Paid Electricity Bill.
7. Bank Account Number with IBAN (International Bank Account Number).
8. Marriage Certificate (attested from Issuing Authority in home Country, UAE Embassy in Home Country and from Foreign Affairs UAE).
9. Birth Certificate, if sponsoring Children (attested from issuing Authority in home country, UAE Embassy in home Country and from Foreign Affairs UAE).

Required Documents  (Wife):
1. Color Passport Copy
2. Two Passport Size Photograph (white Background)
3. Copy of Attested Marriage Certificate

Required Documents (Children):
1. Color Passport Copy
2. Two Passport Size Photograph (white Background)
3. Copy of attested Birth Certificate

WIFE SPONSORING HUSBAND

Required Documents from Sponsor (Wife/Mother):
1. Sponsor Original Passport
2. Sponsor Original Emirates ID Card
3. Original and attested Tenancy Contract by local Municipality Department.
4. MOL Contract for L.L.C visa holders.
5. Salary Certificate from Company in Arabic for Government, Semi-Government and Free Zone visa holders.
6. Last Paid Electricity Bill.
7. Bank Account Number with IBAN (International Bank Account Number).
8. Marriage Certificate (attested from Issuing Authority in home Country, UAE Embassy in Home Country and from Foreign Affairs UAE).
9. Birth Certificate, if sponsoring Children (attested from issuing Authority in home country, UAE Embassy in home Country and from Foreign Affairs UAE).

Category 1 Wives':
Please note that Category 1 Professions including DoctorsEngineers and Teachers are only eligible to sponsor her Husband.

Required Salary for Category 1 wives’:
5000 AED of Minimum salary with Accommodation is required to sponsor Husband along with attested University Degree from issuing Authorities in home country, UAE Embassy in home country and MOFA UAE.

Category 2,3,4 and 5 wives’:
Wives’ with other profession than Engineers, Doctors and Teacher are not eligible to sponsor husband, but they can apply too if they can provide MOL contract with minimum salary of 10000 AED with Accommodation.

To Read more Informative Articles, Click here

What if Wife or Children’s are inside UAE?
The Government of UAE have presented a new rule that states expats of all nationalities are no longer required to exit the country in order to change their visas to residency permits.
In case if your Wife or Children are inside UAE on visit or Tourist Visa, you will have to go to typing center to type status change form to change the status of current visa from visit/Tourist to Residence. 

Status Change Fee:
The fee of status change form is 510 AED without Typing charges.

Documents Submission:
After submitting above documents at Immigration Desk, Sponsor have to wait for a confirmation SMS. 
Note: You will receive an Email or SMS on registered Mail and Contact number incase of Approval, Rejection or Modification.
After receiving confirmation SMS or online approval of application, sponsor need to visit the Immigration office to collect visa.

Welcome to UAE:
A pleased welcome from our side to your family after a legal and successful entry in United Arab Emirates.

Next Step:
Next Important step you have to take is to Type Medical, Emirates ID card and visa stamping form from Typing Center.
Note:  You will have to finish Medical, Emirates ID Card and Visa stamping process within 60 days, these 60 day’s will start from the date of Entry in UAE.

Stamping Visa on Passport:
You’ve done everything right and waiting for Emirates ID Card, we will suggest you to take your Medical Fitness certificate and type stamping visa form on from Typing center.
Once the typing is completed, visit the immigration desk with the typed form along with original passport. If you applied normal application you have to wait for the following or given day, for urgent application you can take your passport at same time with stamped visa.

FAQ’s:
What if spouse Medical Fail:
In case of failed medical test you will be required to exit UAE with immediate effect if you are found unfit.

What If spouse couldn’t Enter UAE:
In case if 
your family member couldn’t enter UAE within 60 days starting from the date of issue, their visa should be renewed against payment of 360 AED with Extra typing Charges.
Please note that this Renewal of visa is only allowed 2 times.

Thank You for your time and consideration, please Leave your comments below, we'll  try to answer you Asap.
Like us on Facebook for more Informative posts, Important Articles, Confirm Jobs, UAE Labour & Immigration Law, Visa issues, solutions and much more.
spouse visa uae, how to get spouse visa, wife visa uae, dubai wife visa, sharjah wife visa, abu dhabi wife visa, how to apply for spouse visa, abu dhabi spouse visa, al ain spouse visa, family visa, mother visa, father visa, husband visa, couple visa, parents visa, residence visa 2016, uae visa issues, uae residence visa

Thank you For Visiting Us

 SHARING IS CARING, SHARE MAY SOMEONE NEED IT

Author

Written by Admin

Uae Labours is a free Community Platform for all, Visit us for Confirm Job offers, UAE Visa issues, Ministry of Labour and Immigration new announcments and Laws, Entertainment, Videos, News, Tutorials and much more

1 comment:

  1. can my husband sponsor me under husband visa if i have lifetime ban due to hepatitis b?

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Jasper Roberts - Blog