Header Ads

How to Get a Dubai Visit Visa for a Family Members, Friends or Relatives








Dubai Visit Visa Document Requirements and Full Procedure



Conditions:
Visit or Tourist visas for immediate family members can be obtained by residents
(called sponsors), whose monthly salary is not less than AED 4000 or 
AED 3000 + accommodation.

Validity of Visa:
Short term Visa Duration: 30 days
Long term visa Duration: 90 days
Extension of visa’s are not allowed after 30 or 90 days.

Charges/Fees:
30 Days Visa: 620 AED Application and Typing fees.
90 Days Visa: 1120 AED Application fee, Typing fees with deposit of AED 1000 to be paid, which can be repaid after a Person has left the country.
Compulsory Documents:  
• Application form
• A Sponsor’s Passport and family member passport copy.
• 1 Passport size photo may be required (family member).
• For Sponsoring Husband or Wife visa a marriage contract attested from 

MFA (Ministry of Foreign Affairs) or UAE Embassy required.
• Attested Birth Certificate required for a sponsoring children’s.
• Relationship proof verified from the Embassy of UAE (in case relationship cannot be proved from family names in sponsor and relation's passport)
• Salary Certificate for Government employees and attested work contract for private workers will be required.
• Visitor Insurance.

Procedure:
1. Visit nearest typing office & get typed required papers.
2. Go to General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs (DNDA) for the submission of documents to Visa Department.
3. Original Visa should be deposit at the Airport to DNATA office in case if you sent copy.  
4. Sponsor will be responsible for all other travel Preparations and do not forget
 “OK TO BOARD” stamp from the Same Airline.

Please Like our Facebook page and subscribe our YouTube Channel for more
informative posts.
Thank you

Note: Copy/Duplicate content is prohibited.   

4 comments:

  1. Thanks for this great information. This gives an clear idea to avail a visitors visa to UAE. On behalf of Khalifas Hotels I thanks you a lot.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Sir
    I need to ask something very important for me.
    Currently I am working in Mecca and I got offer from Dubai and they send me visa which is employment visa valid until 31st October 2015 due to some reason I was unable to join but after one month I got another offer now I want to join but this visa still not cancel so It can be possible that after 31st October I can get visa again.
    Thanks (sarwarkhan09@gmail.com)
    very urgent please...

    ReplyDelete
  3. These are some great tools that i definitely use for SEO work. This is a great list to use in the future..
    Dubai brunch

    ReplyDelete
  4. The information you have posted is very useful. The sites you have referred was good. Thanks for sharing..
    dubai brunch

    ReplyDelete

Copyright 2016. Powered by Blogger.